top of page

Seeking wisdom and strength from the Word

"Thy word is a lamp unto my feet, and a light unto my path."  Psalm 119:105

Winter Quarter Class Schedules

December 3, 2023 - February 28, 2024
Jonathan Timms, Shari Dittmeyer - Educational Directors
Sunday Morning Class (9:30 am)

Room

100

101

204

200

201

Room

203

 

202

 

 

Room

207

FLC

Children

Cradle Roll

Ages 2-3

Ages 4-5

1-2 Grades

3-5 Grades

Middle/High School

6-8 Grades

9-12 Grades

 

 

Adults

Young Families

Any Adult

Subject

Baby Jesus

Gospel Light: I'm Glad Jesus is Born

The Gospels and Acts

The Gospels and Acts

The Gospels and Acts

Subject

LifeLinks: Willing to Serve; Ready to Serve;
Power to Serve

Horizons: The Book of Esther

 

 

Subject

1 Thessalonians and "Love in Chaos"

Equipping the Saints: Spiritual Maturity;
2 Peter, Chapter 1

Teacher(s)

Kim Scherler, Pam Peckham

Jill Scherler

Sandra Olson

Sumi McCargo

Gaye Lynn Reinke & Lauren Timms

Teacher(s)

Brandon Mayer, Jentry McLaughlin, David Ortiz, Jesse McDermott

Jonathan Timms, Zach Scherler-Abney,
Daniel Omusinde

Teacher(s)

Couples of the Congregation

Church Elders, Harley Davidson

Sunday Morning Worship (10:30 am)

Room

AUD

SON

101

Group

Congregation

Age 4 - 5th Grade

Ages 2-3

Subject

Sermon Series

SonShine Express

Junior Junction

Teacher(s)

Harley Davidson, Minister

Janice Croft, Director

Ashley Carrisalez, Director

Wednesday Bible Class (6:30 pm)

Room

100

101

200

208

Room

203

Loft

Room

AUD

207

FLC

Children

Cradle Roll

Ages 2-4

K-2 Grade

3-5 Grades

Middle/High School

6-8 Grades

9-12 Grades

Adults

Any Adult

Adult Men

Adult Women

Subject

Baby Jesus

Gospel Light: I'm Glad Jesus is Born

The Gospels and Acts

Book of Matthew (continued)

Subject

Diving into the Word: Seeking God's Answers for Today's Challenges

Teen Connect: The Word, Wisdom, Critical Thinking

Subject

LifeLINKS: Songs of the Heart (Psalms)

Being God's Man in Leading Our Family

Philippians; Prayers of the Bible

Teacher(s)

Shari Dittmeyer

Robin Lee, Shirley Norman, Brenda Curry

Chelsie Hill

Donna Davidson, Cindy Firman​

Teacher(s)

Steve & Janice Croft

Jonathan Timms, Jeff Reinke, David Dittmeyer, Zach Scherler-Abney

Teacher(s)

Chad Rogers, Daniel Omusinde, Roger Hanley, Jeff Noel, Roger Wood

Mike Shklar, Aaron Young

Mary Ann Noel, Shari Dittmeyer

AUD - Main Auditorium
FLC - Family Life Center
SON - SonShine Express Room (FLC)

 
bottom of page